Click on the name to email the individual.

Dolores Anderson

Instructional Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44051

MK Balish

NC3 & Business Instructor

317.259.5269 ext. 44091

ID Picture - Sarah Beery.jpg

Sarah Beery

Cosmetology Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44625

Kimberly Bolden

Attendance & Administrative Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44014

Ginger Bradley

Law Enforcement Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44083

Carol Brinkman

Administrative Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44005

Eric Cooper

Welding Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44031

Nicole Cooper

Supervisor of Health Services

 317.259.5269 ext. 44017

Stacia Davis

Coordinator of Health Services

 317.259.5269 ext. 44089

Tim Devlin

Adv. Manufacturing Tech Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44055

Sheri Dewitt

Education Careers Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44060

Wanda Elston

Instructional Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44051

Brian Funk

Assistant Director

 317.259.5269 ext. 44010

Rob Hendrix

Music-Sound Production Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44006

Leslie Kotyuk

Business Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44604

Ann Kazuba

Instructional Assistant 

 317.259.5269 ext. 44053

Michael Meek

Business Instructor

 317.259.5269 

Vicki Massie

Intro to Culinary Arts Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44061

Anthony DiGiusto

Culinary Arts Instructor

317.259.5269 ext. 44301

Eddie Erickson

Instructional Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44041

Patty Grannan

Treasurer & Bookstore Manager

 317.259.5269 ext. 44020

Tyler Hindman

Animation & Film Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44092

Julius Keller

Custodian

 317.259.5269 ext. 44028

Kevin Kreinhagen

Business Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44603

Ray Masterson

Media Arts Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44064

Kathie Meyer

Receptionist

 317.259.5269 ext. 44050

Carrie Dodd

Supervisor of Student Services

 317.259.5269 ext. 44018

66.png

Patrick Doss

Music-Sound Production Instructor, Fishers

317.915.4290  ext.  7564

Keneisha Etheridge

IT Pathways Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44082

Chris Fillmore

Computer Technician

 317.259.5269 ext. 44077

Terri Hamilton

EMT Instructor

317.915.4290  Ext. 7236

Carrie Jacques

Medical Assisting Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44087

Kristine Kelly

Digital Designs & Advertising Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44009

James Lee

MSDWT Print Shop

 317.259.5269 ext. 44027

Steve Matthews

Building Foreman

 317.259.5269 ext. 44028

Nickole Milewski

EMT & Health Careers Exploration Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44025

Jonathan Heller

Auto Collision & Repair Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44048

Nikki Jagow

Work Based Learning Coordinator

 317.259.5269 ext. 44058

Brittany Kirschner

Special Services Coodinator

 317.259.5269 ext. 44029

Maleni Martinez

College & Career IA

317.259.5269 ext. 44094

64.png

Jay McCallister

Welding Instructor, JEL & HSE

317.594.4190

Danny Neely

Custodian

 317.259.5269 ext. 44028

Beth Downs

Health Careers Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44066

Jennifer Finn

Medical Assisting Instructor

317.259.5269 ext.

Jason Hendrickson

Business Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44605

Barbara Johnson

Bookstore Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44080

Jason Kistler

MSDWT Graphic Designer

 317.259.5269 ext. 44033

Kara Mason

Instructional Assistant

at HSE

Megan McCullough

Cosmetology Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44007

Brad Nehrt

Culinary Arts Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44063

Floyd Peterson

JEL Student Resource Officer

317.259.5269 ext.44024

Andria Pipkin

Administrative Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44011

Tami Owen

Health Careers Exploration & CNA Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44082

Shelley Rust

Culinary Arts Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44043

Tilman Wolfe

Instructional Assistant

 317.259.5269 ext. 44023

Paula Schmidt-Hobbs

FACS Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44061

Amy Savka

Cosmetology Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44071

Diane Steffey

Supervisor of Program Development

317.259.5269 ext. 44085

Michelle Talbott

Dental Assisting Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44053

Adam Thomas

MSDWT Print Shop

 317.259.5269 ext. 44027

Sara Wood

Health Exploration & CNA Instructor., FHS/HSE

317.915.4290

Shawn Wright-Browner

Director

317.259.5265

Josh Quinn

PLTW Engineering Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44021

Andy Rice

Automotive Detail & Maintenance Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44101

Kandy Smitha

Veterinary Assisting Instructor

 317.259.5269 ext. 44024

Michelle Shetterly

Instructional Assistant

Terry Weiger

Custodian

 317.259.5269 ext. 44028

Dana Wilcox

Automotive Service Technology Instructor

317.259.5269 ext. 44032

Stacey Young

Health Careers, CNA Instructor, FHS & JEL

317.259.5269  ext.  44303

Todd Deley

Supervisor, Community & Continuing Education

317.259.5275 ext. 34311

Lara Pastore

Asst. Supervisor, Community & Continuing Education

317.259.5275 ext. 34309

JEL_Secondary_C.jpg
(317) 259-5265

1901 E 86th Street

Indianapolis, IN 46240

USA

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon

©2017 BY J EVERETT LIGHT CAREER CENTER